Organization / Program Name(s)Located In
A1VALLEY Boxing Club, Competitive or RecreationalColdbrook
Acadia Minor BasketballWolfville
Acadia Minor Hockey AssociationEastern & Central Kings
Active Adventure for Girls, After School ProgramEastern Shelburne County
Active Living StudioBridgewater
Active Start SoccerShelburne County
Addison Bernard Memorial Hockey TournamentEskasoni
Adult Badminton Club, Windsor Recreation DepartmentWindsor
Al MacInnis Sports Center Golf ClassicBaddeck
Al MacInnis Sports CentrePort Hood
Albert Bridge Soccer AssociationAlbert Bridge
All For Horses AssociationAntigonish, NS
All Levels Gentle YogaMahone Bay
Amherst Bantam Midget BaseballAmherst
Amherst Little League Baseball Club, Amherst Youth Baseball LeaguesAmherst
Annapolis Blaze Volleyball ClubAnnapolis Royal
Annapolis County Special OlympicsAnnapolis County
Annapolis East Archery ClubLawrencetown (Annapolis Co.)
Annapolis Royal Football ClubAnnapolis Royal
Annapolis Valley Climbing ClubKings County (NS)
Annapolis Valley Mountain Bike Association, AVMBAKings County (NS)
Annapolis Valley Orienteering Club, AVOCKentville
Annapolis Valley Shooting Sports Club, AVSSCCanaan
Annapolis Valley Speed Skating ClubKingston (Kings Co.)
Annapolis Valley Table Tennis ClubCanning
Antigonish Aikikai, Peter MacLeanAntigonish, NS
Antigonish Archery AssociationAntigonish County
Antigonish Badminton AssociationAntigonish, NS
Antigonish Budlight Slowpitch Softball AssociationAntigonish, NS
Antigonish Celtics Soccer ClubAntigonish, NS
Antigonish Highland Skateboarding AssociationAntigonish, NS
Antigonish Hiking & Biking Trails AssociationAntigonish County
Antigonish Kinsmen Minor BaseballAntigonish, NS
Antigonish Minor Basketball AssociationAntigonish, NS
Antigonish Minor Hockey Association, Antigonish BulldogsAntigonish, NS
Antigonish Rowing ClubLochaber
Antigonish Skating ClubAntigonish, NS
Antigonish Stoirm Volleyball ClubAntigonish, NS
Antigonish Therapeutic Riding AssociationAntigonish, NS
Antigonish Track and Field ClubAntigonish, NS
Antigonish Wrestling ClubAntigonish, NS
Antigonish/Guysborough Minor SoftballAntigonish, NS
Argyle Minor SoccerTusket
Avon Pony ClubWest Hants
Avon Valley Golf & Country ClubFalmouth
Aylesford Minor BaseballAylesford
Baddeck & Area Minor Hockey AssociationBaddeck
Baddeck Adult Badminton ClubBaddeck
Baddeck Curling ClubBaddeck
Baddeck Rugby Football ClubBaddeck
Ballroom Dance ClassesYarmouth (town)
Barrington Minor BallSherose Island
Barrington Municipal PoolSherose Island
Barrington Recreation Department Soccer ProgramSherose Island
Barrington Recreation Tennis CourtSherose Island
Barrington Regional Curling ClubSherose Island
Barss Corner Judo ClubBarss Corner
Basketball, Pick-Up BasketballYarmouth (town)
Basketball Association of KentvilleKentville
Basketball Cape BretonSydney
BayplexGlace Bay
Beginner CycleFitYarmouth (town)
Belly Dance and Drum, Nova Scotia Belly DanceYarmouth (town)
Berwick & District Minor Hockey Association, Berwick BruinsBerwick
Berwick & District Ringette AssociationBerwick
Berwick Curling ClubBerwick
Berwick Heights Golf CourseWeston
Berwick Minor BaseballBerwick
Bible Hill and Truro Minor Ball AssociationBible Hill
Blomidon Multisport ClubWolfville
BMO Financial Group Aquatic CentreBridgewater
Body ShapingYarmouth (town)
Bras d'Or Archers AssociationBaddeck
Breton Karate ClubSydney Mines
Bridgetown & District Memorial ArenaBridgetown
Bridgetown Curling ClubBridgetown
Bridgetown Lawn Bowling ClubBridgetown
Bridgetown Minor SoccerBridgetown
Bridgetown Regional Minor HockeyBridgetown
Bridgetown Seakings Swim TeamBridgetown
Bridgewater Tae Kwon DoBridgewater
Bridgewater & Area Mixed Softball LeagueBridgewater
Bridgewater Barracudas Swim TeamBridgewater
Bridgewater Baseball AssociationBridgewater
Bridgewater Chill Volleyball ClubBridgewater
Bridgewater Curling ClubBridgewater
Bridgewater Judo ClubBridgewater
Bridgewater Junior Badminton ClubBridgewater
Bridgewater Junior Curling ClubBridgewater
Bridgewater Oldtimers Hockey ClubBridgewater
Bridgewater Oldtimers Soccer ClubBridgewater
Bridgewater Skating ClubBridgewater
Bridgewater Tennis / Pickleball ClubBridgewater
Bridgewater Triathlon ClubBridgewater
Bridgewater Uechi-Ryu Karate AcademyBridgewater
Brookfield Athletic AssociationBrookfield
Brunswick Bowling LanesYarmouth (town)
Buchanans House of MusicMahone Bay
Camp JordanJordan Falls
Canadian Dory Racing Association, Dory Rowing in LunenburgLunenburg
Canadian Tire JumpstartCape Breton
Canso & Area Minor Hockey AssociationCanso
Canso Flying Figure Skating ClubCanso
Cape Breton County BladesCoxheath
Cape Breton County Minor Hockey AssociationCoxheath
Cape Breton Dorados Swim TeamSydney
Cape Breton Gymnastics AcademySydney
Cape Breton Health Recreation ComplexSydney
Cape Breton Highlands Karate ClubAspy Bay
Cape Breton Highlands Karate ClubCheticamp
Cape Breton Judo ClubWestmount
Cape Breton RoadrunnersSydney
Cape Breton Special OlympicsSydney
Cape Breton University BadmintonSydney
Cape Breton Volleyball ClubCape Breton Regional Municipality
Cape Breton West Minor Hockey AssociationInverness County
CBRM Red Cross Swim ProgramSydney
Central Nova Legion LegendsTruro
Cheer Fusion AllStar Cheer ClubTown of Port Hawkesbury
Chester & Area Family Resource Centre, The Park! Charles E. Church ParkChester
Chester District Soccer Association - CDSA, Chester United Soccer ClubChester
Chester District Swim Program, Chester Lido PoolChester
Chester Junior Curling ProgramChester
Chester Tennis Club, The Park! Charles E. Church ParkChester
Chester Yacht ClubChester
Cindy Comeau School of DanceTusket
Clearwater Seafoods ArenaBridgewater
Colchester Basketball AssociationTruro
Committed 2 the Core Sea Kayak CoachingArgyle (Yarmouth Co.)
Coyote Hill Golf CourseNewport Corner
Creignish & District Recreation Assoc. - Creignish Minor BallCreignish
Cromarty Tennis ClubSydney
Dave's MultiSports Classes, Boxing and KickboxingBridgewater
Defining Bodies Fitness CentreYarmouth (town)
Dominion Community Hawks Club, Hawks FieldDominion
Dominion Minor BaseballDominion
Dynamo Gym ClubBridgewater
Eagle Crest Golf CourseCentreville (Kings Co.)
East Coast Tae Kwon DoSydney Mines
East Hants Badminton AssociationEast Hants
East Hants Minor Baseball AssociationEast Hants
East Kings Badminton Club, Recreational Adult BadmintonEastern & Central Kings
East Kings Soccer ClubNew Minas
Eden Golf & Country ClubParadise
Eskasoni LacrosseEskasoni
Eskasoni Little LeagueEskasoni
Evangeline Trail Boxing ClubKentville
Fit FolksShelburne (town of)
Flatline MMA & AthleticsBridgewater
Football Cape BretonCape Breton Regional Municipality
Forrester School of Celtic DanceSydney
Fort View Golf ClubAllains Creek
Free Spirit Therapeutic Riding Association, FSTRAAylesford
Friday Night FunYarmouth (town)
Girls Hockey BasicsBridgewater
Glace Bay Minor BaseballGlace Bay
Glace Bay Minor BasketballGlace Bay
Glace Bay Minor Hockey AssociationGlace Bay
Glace Bay SoccerGlace Bay
Glooscap Curling ClubKentville
Glooscap Heritage Archers AssociationNewport Station
Gordon Hughes Tennis Club, Windsor Tennis ClubWindsor
Greenwood Archery ClubGreenwood (Kings County)
Greenwood Curling ClubGreenwood (Kings County)
Greenwood Golf ClubGreenwood (Kings County)
Greenwood Minor Basketball ClubGreenwood (Kings County)
Greenwood Minor HockeyGreenwood (Kings County)
Greenwood Skating ClubGreenwood (Kings County)
Guysborough Amateur Athletic AssociationGuysborough
Guysborough Minor Soccer ProgramGuysborough County
Hachikin JudoGlace Bay
Hachikin Judo ClubGreenwood (Kings County)
Halifax Nordic Ski ClubHalifax Regional Municipality
Hants Shore Karate ClubCentre Burlington
Hantsport Soccer ClubHantsport
Havre Boucher Minor Soccer AssociationHavre Boucher
Havre Boucher TaeKwonDo AssociationHavre Boucher
Highland District Soccer AssociationStellarton
Highland Touch Football LeagueAntigonish, NS
Hubbards Sailing ClubHubbards
Indian Point Yacht ClubMahone Bay
Integrity Cheer Empire Allstar Cheerleading &TumblingWest Hants
Inverness Minor BaseballInverness
Inverness Minor Hockey AssociationInverness
Inverness Swim ProgramInverness
Island Green Golf ClubNorth Alton
Island Martial Arts, SydneySydney
Isle Madame Mariners Baseball ClubRichmond County
Iyengar YogaShelburne (town of)
Junior Sail Program, Chester Yacht ClubChester
Kennetcook Braves Intermediate Baseball, Men's BaseballEast Hants
Kentville Marlins Swim TeamKentville
Kentville Minor Baseball, WildcatsKentville
Kentville Senior Baseball, Kentville WildcatsKentville
Kentville Silver Gliders Skating ClubKentville
Ken-wo Golf ClubNew Minas
KidSportCape Breton
Kings Archers ClubKentville
Kings County Challenger BaseballPort Williams
Kings County Squash ClubKentville
Kings Minor Basketball Association, GatorsBerwick
Kings Special OlympicsKings County (NS)
Kings West Soccer ClubKentville
Kingston/Greenwood Minor Baseball, TitansKingston (Kings Co.)
Kingston/Greenwood Soccer ClubKingston (Kings Co.)
Kiwanis PoolSydney
LaHave River Yacht ClubWest LaHave
Lake Milo Aquatic ClubYarmouth (town)
Larade's TaeKwonDo, Martial Arts / Self Defense TaeKwonDo SchoolTown of Port Hawkesbury
Launchers Athletics, Specialized training in shot put, discus, and javelinPort Williams
Learn to Skate EskasoniEskasoni
Learn to Swim ProgramYarmouth (town)
Legacy Equestrian CentreNew Germany
Little Anse Hawks Baseball ClubRichmond County
Liverpool Curling ClubLiverpool
Liverpool International Theatre FestivalLiverpool
Liverpool Junior Curling, Liverpool Junior & Light Rock CurlingLiverpool
Liverpool Priva-Cheer ClubMilton (Queens Co.)
Liverpool Tennis ClubLiverpool
l'nu kamakn - SnowboardingBen Eoin
L'nu Kamakn (Mi'kmaw Snowboarding Program)Membertou
Long Pond Heritage Hockey Classic, Long PondWindsor
Lumberjacks Junior "A" Hockey ClubBridgewater
Lunenburg County Gentlemen's Slo-Pitch LeagueBridgewater
Lunenburg County Lifestyle Centre, LCLCBridgewater
Lunenburg County YMCABridgewater
Lunenburg County YMCA-High Street Youth ProgramsBridgewater
Lunenburg Curling ClubLunenburg
Lunenburg Skating ClubLunenburg
Lunenburg Swimming Pool, Lunenburg & District Swimming Pool SocietyLunenburg
Lunenburg Tennis Courts, Lunenburg Tennis ClubLunenburg
Lutheran Camp Mush-A-MushMiddle New Cornwall
Mabou Minor HockeyMabou
Mabou Rec SoccerSouthwest Mabou
Mabou Swim ProgramPort Hood
Mahone Bay and Area Swimming Pool, Mahone Bay & Area Swimming Pool SocietyMahone Bay
Mahone Bay Tennis ClubMahone Bay
Margaree-Cheticamp Volleyball ClubMargaree
Marion Bridge Tennis ProgramLouisbourg
Martock Ski Race ClubMartock
Membertou Boxing ClubMembertou
Membertou Sport and Wellness Center, YMCA Membertou BranchMembertou
Men's Basketball ProgramBaddeck
Middleton & District Minor Hockey, MustangsMiddleton (Annapolis Co.)
Middleton & District Minor SoccerMiddleton (Annapolis Co.)
Middleton Curling ClubMiddleton (Annapolis Co.)
Mikmaq CupEskasoni
Mi'kmaw Surf Camp, Unama'ki Surf FestivalPoint Michaud
Millbrook 3D Shooters Association, ArcheryMillbrook (Colchester Co.)
Milton Centennial PoolMilton (Queens Co.)
Mulgrave SoccerMulgrave
New Glasgow Recreation Ultimate Frisbee LeagueNew Glasgow
New Minas Soccer ClubNew Minas
New Waterford Minor BaseballNew Waterford
New Waterford Minor Hockey AssociationNew Waterford
New Waterford Pics SCNew Waterford
New Waterford Skating Club, CanSkateNew Waterford
New Waterford Tennis ClubNew Waterford
Nia DanceMahone Bay
Noel Road Blue Jays Intermediate, Men's BaseballEast Hants
North Mountain Gun ClubKingston (Kings Co.)
North Queens Aquatic CentreCaledonia (Queens Co.)
North Sydney Minor BaseballNorth Sydney
Northern Nova Soccer ClubPictou County
Northside Blades Speed Skating ClubNorth Sydney
Northside Community PoolSydney Mines
Northside District Minor HockeyNorth Sydney
Northside FSCNorth Sydney
Northside SoccerNorth Sydney
Nova Dance StudioBridgewater
Nova Scotia Mi'kmaw Summer GamesMembertou
Oxford & Area Minor BaseballOxford Area
Pajo's Bowling, Lunenburg Bowling Alley, Pajo's Investments Inc.Lunenburg
Paragon Golf and Country ClubKingston (Kings Co.)
Petit de Grat Red Caps Baseball ClubRichmond County
PHAST Swim Team, Port Hawkesbury Antigonish Swim TeamTown of Port Hawkesbury
Pictou Soccer ClubPictou
Pine Grove Archery ClubPine Grove
Pisiquid Canoe ClubWindsor
Police Boys and Girls ClubGlace Bay
Pomquet Minor BallPomquet
Port Hawkesbury Judo ClubTown of Port Hawkesbury
Port Hood Minor BaseballPort Hood
Port Williams Soccer AssociationPort Williams
Preschool Soccer ProgramSherose Island
Queens Archery, Queens ArchersLiverpool
Queens County BladesLiverpool
Queens Place Emera CentreLiverpool
Richmond Amateur Baseball AssociationRichmond County
Richmond County Surf SchoolLower L'Ardoise
Richmond Minor BaseballRichmond County
Richmond Rize VolleyballRichmond County
Richmond Skating ClubRichmond County
Ring 73Glace Bay
Riverview Skating ClubBrooklyn (West Hants)
Riverview SoccerSydney River
Sandy Wickens Memorial ArenaSherose Island
Schooner Curling ClubSydney
Scotia Sliders Horse AssociationKentville
Seahawks Minor Football ClubBridgewater
Shelburne & Area Minor BaseballEastern Shelburne County
Shelburne & Area Youth BowlingShelburne (town of)
Shelburne County Basketball AssociationShelburne County
Shelburne County Figure Skating ClubShelburne County
Shelburne County Minor Hockey AssociationBarrington Passage
Shelburne County Special OlympicsShelburne County
Shelburne Curling CentreShelburne (town of)
Shelburne Karate ClubShelburne (town of)
Shelburne Sailing School AssociationShelburne (town of)
Ski Ben Eoin, Ski Ben Eoin Snow SchoolBen Eoin
Ski MartockMartock
Sledge Hockey, Acadia Minor Hockey AssociationKentville
Sledge Hockey Development ProgramBridgewater
Soccer Cape BretonSydney
Somerset and District Soccer ClubSomerset
South Colchester Minor HockeyBrookfield
South Shore Area, Scouts Canada, Mush-A-Mush Scout CampSweetland
South Shore District Soccer AssociationBridgewater
South Shore Duellists Fencing ClubBridgewater
South Shore Flag Football League, SSFFLBridgewater
South Shore Kids TriathlonBridgewater
South Shore Minor Basketball AssociationSouth Shore Region
South Shore Minor Hockey Association, SSMHABridgewater
South Shore Paddlers AssociationLunenburg County
South Shore United Football (Soccer) Club, Tier 1Bridgewater
South Shore Women's Softball LeagueSouth Shore Region
South Shore Wrestling Club, Wrestling teams (NSSAF) : CSRS Centre Scolaire de la Rive-Sud, FHCS Forest Heights Community School, BCS Bayview Community SchoolCookville
Sou'Wester Adventures Sailing SchoolWestern Shore
Special Olympics BasketballBarrington Passage
Special Olympics Eastern HighlandsAntigonish, NS
Special Olympics Lunenburg/QueensLunenburg County
Special Olympics: Active Start and FundamentalsBible Hill
Sport Fund, Sport Nova ScotiaKentville
St. Andrews Softball Development Association, BallfieldsSt. Andrews
St. Mary's Archers of TruroHilden
St. Peter's Royals Baseball ClubSt. Peter's
Star Program, Swim LessonsYarmouth (town)
Strait Area Community Curling ClubTown of Port Hawkesbury
Strait Area Minor Baseball AssociationTown of Port Hawkesbury
Strait Area Soccer ClubTown of Port Hawkesbury
Strait Pirate Jr. B Hockey OrganizationTown of Port Hawkesbury
Strait Richmond Minor Hockey AssociationTown of Port Hawkesbury
Swim KidsSherose Island
Swim Lessons, Swim Lessons for Kids, Private Swim Lessons, Adult Swim LessonsYarmouth (town)
Swim PreschoolSherose Island
Swimming Lessons ScheduleSherose Island
Sydney Curling ClubSydney
Sydney Fields & Outdoor SpaceSydney
Sydney FSCSydney
Sydney Mines Minor BaseballSydney
Sydney Minor BaseballSydney
Sydney Minor Hockey AssociationSydney
Sydney Mosquito SoonersSydney
Sydney River Tennis ClubSydney River
Sydney School of KickboxingSydney
Tatamagouche and Area Minor HockeyTatamagouche
T-Ball ProgramSherose Island
Tennis LessonsHebron
The Park! Charles E. Church ParkChester
The UPS Store South Shore Mustangs Major Midget Hockey ClubBridgewater
Tidal Spirit TaekwondoAvonport
Tora Kai JudoGlace Bay
Tracadie Minor Ball AssociationTracadie
Trail Blazers Minor BaseballGrand Étang
Travel Program, Sport Nova ScotiaKentville
Tri-Town ABCNorth Sydney
Truro Lions Track & Field ClubTruro
Valley AthleticsWolfville
Valley Bulldogs Rookie RugbyKings County (NS)
Valley Bulldogs RugbyKings County (NS)
Valley Cheer AthleticsKentville
Valley District Soccer AssociationKentville
Valley Karate Club, Chitō-ryūGranville Ferry
Valley Minor Football Association, Valley BulldogsAnnapolis Valley Region
Valley Thunder LacrosseBerwick
Valley Wild Female Hockey AssociationAnnapolis Valley Region
Victory Tae Kwon DoKings County (NS)
Volleyball Cape BretonCape Breton Regional Municipality
Wagmatcook Boxing clubWagmatcook
Wallace Bernard Memorial Hockey TournamentMembertou
Wallace Minor BaseballWallace
West Hants Minor Baseball, Windsor KnightsWindsor
West Hants Minor Hockey Association, West Hants WarriorsWest Hants
West Hants Minor Softball~ West Hants ThunderSt. Croix
West Hants United Soccer AssociationWest Hants
West Northfield TwirlettesWest Northfield
West Nova Fuels Soccer Club, Lunenburg United Soccer ClubLunenburg
Western Valley Minor Hockey AssociationWestern Kings
Whitney Pier SoccerWhitney Pier
Windsor Basketball Programs, Shooting Stars Basketball AssociationWindsor
Windsor Bluefins, Windsor Swim TeamWindsor
Windsor Bowling CentreWindsor
Windsor Curling ClubWindsor
Windsor Karate ClubThree Mile Plains
Windsor Machine Rugby, Windsor Hants County Rugby Football ClubWindsor
Wizards VolleyballWest Hants
Wolfville Curling CentreWolfville
Wolfville Skating ClubWolfville
Wolfville Soccer ClubWolfville
Wolfville Tennis ClubWolfville
Wolfville Tritons Swim ClubWolfville
Women’s HockeyBaddeck
X.F.C. Soccer Club, X Football ClubAntigonish, NS
Yarmouth Community Fitness Group, CinergyYarmouth (town)
Yarmouth County Minor Hockey AssociationYarmouth (town)
Yarmouth Curling ClubYarmouth (town)
Yarmouth Dance Academy, Inspiring MovementArcadia
Yarmouth Skating ClubYarmouth (town)
Young's Yechi-Ryu KarateNew Minas
Youth Adventure ProgramBridgewater
Youth BowlingYarmouth (town)
Youth Recreational GymYarmouth (town)
Youth Running Series, Run Nova ScotiaSpring Garden (Halifax Peninsula)
Youth Weight TrainingYarmouth (town)
Zombie Proof Brazilian Jiu, Jitsu and Mixed Martial ArtsSydney